Wednesday, December 5, 2012

Sharee Boutique

For those of you who have been around here a while, y'all know my passion for color ... in my hair and on my nails! I have had purple and blue hair extensions, experimented with an ombre look, and have weekly mani sessions that I post about. This event just wouldn't be complete without a little bit of fun trendy styles that I enjoy so much! Sharee Boutique ... your one-stop shop where you can get the latest in hair chalks (see the color streaks above ^ ... temporary hair color applied with chalk and washes out when you are over it) and nail caviar beads ... you know, the little sprinkles that look yummy enough to eat, but look fabulous as a mani?
One lucky girl (wish it was me!) will win a color chalk in their choice of color and a set of caviar beads for that trendy manicure! Enter in the box below!
 
a Rafflecopter giveaway

6 shout-outs!:

sprinkles said...

I sooooooooooooooooooooooooooo wanna win this one!

I haven't tried the colored chalk trend, but I have a friend who uses them regularly. She has different colored hair almost every day.

Love those sprinkles nails too! Everything is better with sprinkles!!!

Keeping my fingers crossed the hardest for this one.

sprinkles said...

Seriously praying no one else enters this one! lol

I really, really, really WANT this one!

Candice said...

I have been so curious about nail caviar! What a great way to try it out!!!

Christina said...

I haven't tried colored chalk, but I really, really want to! I was never sure if it would work on dark hair, but it's so vibrant!

Angela said...

I haven't tried it yet, but it looks so cool!

sprinkles said...

Dang, I was hoping no one else would enter this one. Boo!

Still hoping and praying I win it! I want this one BAD - the hair chalk and the nail caviar.

 
Design by April Showers